Award Winners

  • Best National Standalone Restaurant of the Year United Coffee House
  • Best National Restaurant Chain of the Year Barbeque Nation Hospitality Limited
  • Best Restaurant Chain of the Year (Regional) Wangs Kitchen
  • Best Regional Debutant Restaurant of the Year - North JOM JOM MALAY
  • Best Regional Debutant Restaurant of the Year - South ECHOES
  • Best Regional Debutant Restaurant of the Year - East Reflexion - The Majestic Suites
  • Best Indian Cuisine Restaurant Chain of the Year (Regional) Nazeer's Delicacies Private Limited
  • Best Indian Cuisine Restaurant of the Year - South Maplai Restaurant
  • Best Regional Indian Cuisine Standalone Restaurant of the Year - North Kopper Kadai
  • Best Chinese Cuisine Restaurant of the Year (Regional) Chowman Hospitality Private Limited
  • Best Italian Cuisine Restaurant of the Year (Regional) The Pasta Bowl Company
  • Best Mediterranean Restaurant of the Year (Regional) Zerruco
  • Best Thai Restaurant of the Year (Regional) ZIU
  • Best Japanese Restaurant of the Year (Regional) KOFUKU
  • Best Regional Pan-Asian Restaurant of the Year - North BOA Village
  • Best Regional Pan-Asian Restaurant of the Year - West China Bistro
  • Best Regional Fine Dine Hotel Restaurant - South Ente Keralam
  • Best Regional Standalone Restaurant of the Year (Small Town) - East Novelty Restaurant
  • Best Regional Standalone Restaurant of the Year (Small Town) - South The Costa Gril - Multicuisine Restaurant
  • Best National QSR Chain of the Year Burger King India Private Limited
  • Best Emerging QSR Chain of the Year Burger Singh
  • Best Highway Restaurant of the Year RJ 14
  • Best Vegetarian Restaurant of the Year - North Kathputli
  • Best Dim-Sum Restaurant Chain of the Year Wow Momo Foods Private Limited
  • Best American/ American Style diner in India Broaster Chicken
  • Best Healthy and Diet Food Restaurant of the Year AJA Fresh, Grilled & Healthy
  • Best Customer Service by a Restaurant Indian Accent
  • Best Emerging International Cuisine Baris
  • Best Food Truck of the Year Bombay Food Truck
  • Restaurant with Outstanding Ambience and Interiors Award FIO Cookhouse & Bar
  • Best Multi Cuisine Restaurant of the Year AnnaMaya
  • Best National Bakery and Confectionary Chain of the Year L'Opera - French Bakery Private Limited
  • Best Regional Bakery and Confectionary Chain of the Year - West M/s. MONGINIS FOODS Private Limited
  • Best Regional Bakery and Confectionary Chain of the Year - South JUST BAKE
  • Best Bakery and Confectionary Standalone of the Year (Regional) ZamZam BunCafé
  • Best Regional Café of the Year - South Chai Galli
  • Café with Outstanding Ambience and Interiors Award Hungry Hippie
  • Best Regional Gastro-Pub of the Year - North The Chatter House
  • Best Regional Gastro-Pub of the Year - East AFRA TAFRI
  • Best Regional Gastro-Pub of the Year - South Social
  • Best Regional Restro-Bar of the Year - North Imperfecto
  • Best Regional Restro-Bar of the Year - West Papaya, Mumbai
  • Best Regional Restro-Bar of the Year - South Three Dots & a Dash
  • Gastro-Pub with Outstanding Ambience and Interiors Award Glocal Junction, Worli
  • Best Theme based Gastro-Pub of the Year The Darzi Bar and Kitchen, A Unit of Radioactive Hospitality LLP
  • Best Regional Microbrewery of the Year - North Prankster
  • Best Menu R&D and Innovative Culinarians Award Blue Sea Banquets and Outdoor Catering
  • Best Regional Food Court of the Year - North PALATE OF DELHI - POD
  • Best Regional Food Court of the Year - East QUEST MALL
  • Best Creative Concept Award of the Year Dialogue in the Dark
  • Business Growth Award Chili's American Grill & Bar
  • Best Caterer of the Year Foodlink Banquets & Catering India Private Limited
  • Most Efficient Food Delivery Services of the Year Swiggy
  • Best Multi Cuisine Restaurant of the Year (Regional) 1 Above
  • Restaurant Technology Award Biryani Blues
  • Best Food App of the Year Starbucks
  • Best Pastry Chef of the Year Chef Gordon Galea; Pastry Chef; Andaz Delhi
  • Best Regional Fine Dine Standalone Restaurant of the Year - North Guppy
  • Best Regional Microbrewery of the Year - South DISTRICT 6 - PUB BREWERY & KITCHEN
  • Best Regional Dim Sum Restaurant of the Year - North Marky Momos
  • Best Regional Debutant Gastro - Pub of the Year - North SHOWSTOPPER
  • Restro-Bar with Best Live Events FLYP@MTV
  • Best Juice/Shake Parlour of the Year Frozen Bottle
  • Best National Restro-Bar of the Year Hard Rock Café
  • Best 24 Hour Dining Restaurant
  • Best Regional Debutant Restaurant of the Year - West ARTH
  • Most Innovative Tea Café of the Year The Kettlery - CPK Food and Beverages Pvt Ltd
  • Restro-Bar with Outstanding Ambience and Interiors Award High Ultra Lounge
  • Gastro-Pub with Best Live Events BlueFROG Pune
  • Best Fast Casual Dining Restaurant of the Year Va Pho
  • Upcoming Restro-Bar of the Year Bom-BaY Bar
  • Best Regional Café of the Year - North Café Turtle
  • Best Regional Fine Dine Hotel Restaurant - East Peshawri - ITC Sonar
  • Best Customer Service By a Café Cafe'E - DLF Emporio
  • Best Regional QSR Chain of the Year - East THE TEA JUNCTION
  • Best Regional Café of the Year - West The Bombay Canteen
  • Best Restro-Bar Chain of the Year - North My Bar
  • Best Regional QSR Chain of the Year - North Nukkadwala - owned by Vatika Group
  • Best Debutant Restaurant Chain of the Year Burma Burma
  • Best Regional Fine Dine Standalone Restaurant of the Year - East AFRAA LOUNGE & RESTAURANT
  • Best Regional Gastro-Pub of the Year - West Independence Brewing Company
  • Best Regional Debutant Gastro Pub of the Year - South Fat Pigeon - Bar Hop
  • Regional Restaurateur of the Year - East "Mr. Ashish Mittal; MD - Golden Tulip Salt Lake Kolkata; Founder & MD - MAP 5 Hotels & Resorts"
  • Emerging Restaurateur of the Year Mr. Swadeep Popli; Founder & CEO - The Chatter House; Co-Founder - INDULGENCE ROADSIDE AMENITIES PVT LTD
  • Young Restaurateurs of the Year Mr. Ayush Gupta & Ms. Arushi Gupta; Directors - ELYSIUM ENTERTAINMENT PVT LTD; Best of Asia Village Civil Lines, Gray Global Kitchen and Bar GK-1
  • Best Indian Restaurant Consultant/Business mentor of the Year Mr. Siddharth Mathur; Founder & Director-Secret Ingredient
  • Regional Restaurateur of the Year - South Mr. Kayum Dhanani; Managing Director; Barbeque Nation Hospitality Limited
  • Regional Restaurateur of the Year - North Mr. Vikrant Batra; Director - Café Delhi Heights
  • Food Entrepreneur of the Year Mr. Varun Chaudhary; Executive Director - CG Corp Global
  • Best Theme Based Restaurant Of the Year The Black Pearl
  • Best Chef of the Year Chef Ranveer Brar
  • Restaurant Icon of the Year Mr. Priyank Sukhija; Owner; Lazeez Affaire Group
  • National Restaurateur of the Year Mr. Zorawar Kalra; Founder & MD; Massive Restaurants Private Limited
CONFERENCE DELEGATION
Shubham
08595350505

Mail at: sshubham@franchiseindia.net

Conference Registration
AWARD NOMINATIONS
Akshat
09116111261

Mail at: makshat@franchiseindia.net

Awards Registration
SPONSORSHIP/EXHIBITION
PREETIMA
08588898248

Mail at: bpreetima@franchiseindia.net

magzine cover

Available
On Stands

Subscribe Now
Copyright © 2017 Franchise India Holdings Ltd.
Powered by: